Enjoy unlimited streaming on Prime Video
Start your 30-day free trial. Plans starting at $8.99/mo
No photo available. Represent John Bowring? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 199,897 this week

John Bowring (I)

Contribute to IMDb. Add a bio, trivia, and more.
Update information for John Bowring »

Related News

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of John Bowring's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

X-Men Origins: Wolverine Miscellaneous Crew
(2009)
The Matrix Miscellaneous Crew
(1999)
Stealth Miscellaneous Crew
(2005)
Dark City Miscellaneous Crew
(1998)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (36 credits)
 2017 Blue Murder: Killer Cop (TV Mini-Series) (armourer - 2 episodes)
- Part Two (2017) ... (armourer)
- Part One (2017) ... (armourer)
 2017 The Leftovers (TV Series) (on set armorer - 1 episode)
- Crazy Whitefella Thinking (2017) ... (on set armorer: Broken Hill)
 2016 Sacred Heart (armourer)
 2016/II Down Under (armourer)
 2016 Embedded (armourer)
 2015 Australia: The Story of Us (TV Series documentary) (armourer - 2 episodes)
- Revolution (2015) ... (armourer)
- Risky Business (2015) ... (armourer)
 2014 Confessions (armourer)
 2014 Devil's Playground (TV Mini-Series) (armourer - 6 episodes)
- Matthew 18:6 (2014) ... (armourer)
- The Whirlwind and the Storm (2014) ... (armourer)
- The Forgiveness of Sins (2014) ... (armourer)
- He Maketh My Way Perfect (2014) ... (armourer)
- I Will Bring Fire Onto This Earth (2014) ... (armourer)
 2014 Old School (TV Series) (armorer - 5 episodes)
- All That Glitters (2014) ... (armorer)
- Dead Man Walking (2014) ... (armorer)
- Sky the Towel (2014) ... (armorer)
- Tiny Dancer (2014) ... (armorer)
- Her Weight in Gold (2014) ... (armorer)
 2011 Hati Merdeka (armory supervisor)
 2010 Australian Families of Crime (TV Series) (armourer - 2 episodes)
- The Mother of Evil Kath Pettingill (2010) ... (armourer)
- Dockers & Death: The Kane Brothers (2010) ... (armourer)
 2009 Merah Putih (key armorer)
 2009 X-Men Origins: Wolverine (key armorer)
 2008 Australia (armorer)
 2007 The Catalpa Rescue (armorer)
  All Saints (TV Series) (armourer - 3 episodes, 1998 - 1999) (armorer - 1 episode, 2006)
- Judgement Day (2006) ... (armorer)
- Truth and Consequences: Part 2 (1999) ... (armourer)
- Truth and Consequences: Part 1 (1999) ... (armourer)
- Gut Feeling (1998) ... (armourer)
 2006 The Beach (Short) (armourer)
 2005 The Great Raid (key armorer)
 2005 Little Fish (armorer)
 2005 Stealth (key armorer)
 2004 Forensic Investigators (TV Series documentary) (armourer - 1 episode)
- Neddy Smith (2004) ... (armourer)
 2003 The Rage in Placid Lake (armorer)
 2003 Balmain Boys (TV Movie) (armorer)
 2001 Changi (TV Mini-Series) (armory supervisor - 6 episodes)
- Pacifying the Angels (2001) ... (armory supervisor)
- Eddie's Birthday (2001) ... (armory supervisor)
- Curley (2001) ... (armory supervisor)
- Private Bill (2001) ... (armory supervisor)
- Gordon's Will (2001) ... (armory supervisor)
 2000 Mr. Accident (armorer)
 1999 Two Hands (armorer)
 1999 The Matrix (key armorer)
 1998 The Thin Red Line (key armorer)
 1998 Dark City (weapons coordinator)
 1996 Children of the Revolution (armorer)
 1993 Corrupt Justice (TV Movie) (armorer)
 1992 Over the Hill (armorer)
 1988 Crocodile Dundee II (armorer: Australia)
 1988 Reed Down Under (TV Movie) (armorer)
 1986 Crocodile Dundee (armorer: Australia)
Show Show Special effects (24 credits)
Show Show Art department (3 credits)
Show Show Camera and Electrical Department (2 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

John Bowering

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed